HBS 2023 Winners

BARBER CHALLENGE COMPETITION

Devang Panara

B & B Salon
Winner
Beard Moustache

Sagar More

Prakash Salon
1st Runner Up
Beard Moustache

Prashant Raikar

S & S Salon
2nd Runner Up
Beard Moustache

Deepak Singh

Enrich Salon
Winner
Punk Funk

Mangesh Lehor

Flying Scissors Unisex Salon
1st Runner Up
Punk Funk

Sumit More

Kapils Salon
2nd Runner Up
Punk Funk

Arjun Bidve

Madhav Salon
Winner
Traditional Barbering

Shridhar Kadam

Fancy Salon
1st Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

Mohd Imran

Javed Habib Salon
2nd Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

Zeel Nayi

Enrich Salon
Winner
Trend Expression

Ashish Nayi

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Trend Expression

Altaf Khalifa

Sitara Hair Salon
2nd Runner Up
Trend Expression

LADIES HAIRDRESSING COMPETITION

Mohd Kasim

Kiahmoi Salon
Winner
Hair Colour

Prathamesh Chavan

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Colour

Rinki Gupta

Hair Castle
2st Runner Up
Hair Colour

Chaitali Shinde

U Takke’s Salon & Academy
Winner
Hair Cut

Sohan Soni

Hair Castle
1st Runner Up
Hair Cut

Shrishti Mishra

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Hair Cut

Kittu Dadhiwala

Aaliya’s Makeover
Winner
Red Carpet

Omkar Patil

Saras Beauty Planet
1st Runner Up
Red Carpet

Raviraj Joiya

Kiahmoi Salon
1st Runner Up
Red Carpet

Abdul Rahim

Savio John Pereira Salon
Winner
Fantasy Hair

Sarika Tingare

Aadis Makeup & Beauty Salon
1st Runner Up
Fantasy Hair

Kishan Shreevas

Dream Unisex Salon
2st Runner Up
Fantasy Hair

Ikonic Professional

Best Hair Dresser of the Year
Kittu Dadhiwala

Aaliya’s Makeover

Godrej

Best Hair Colorist of the Year
Mohd Kasim

Kiahmoi Salon

WARPAINT

Gulnaaz Ashar

The Golden Ratio Salon
Winner
Contemporary Bride

Twinkle Verma

Meera’s International School of Makeup & More
1st Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

Pragya Bansod

Pragya Makeup Studio & Beauty Salon
2nd Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

Amit Dadhiwala

Aaliya Makeovers
Winner
Runway Style

Yuvaani Behal

Freelancer
1st Runner Up
Runway Style

Twinkle Verma

Meera’s International School of Makeup & More
2nd Runner Up
Runway Style

SKIN PRO COMPETITION

Devashree Kadav

Enrich Salon
Winner
Anti ageing facial women

Muskan Shaikh

Kapils Salon & Academy
1st Runner Up
Anti ageing facial women

Tithi Wadkar

Enrich Salon
2nd Runner Up
Anti ageing facial women

Ruksana Shaikh

Enrich Salon
Winner
Hair Removal Treatment

Ashwini Jhadav

Body Line Salon & Academy
1st Runner Up
Hair Removal Treatment

Jyoti Thakur

S & S Salon
2st Runner Up
Hair Removal Treatment

Simran Kaur

Enrich Salon
Winner
Richelon Best Skin Therapist

NAILATHON COMPETITION

Aishu Solanki

Pia’s Nail Art & Academy
Winner
Bridal Chic

Akansha

Topcoat The Nail Expert
1st Runner Up
Bridal Chic

Sabur Ali

The Bong Nails
2nd Runner Up
Bridal Chic

Khyati Patel

Bonita Art Salon
Winner
Classique Flat Art

Sapna Verma

The Nail Art School By Dipika Parihar
1st Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

Deepa Mudaliyar

The Nail Art School By Dipika Parihar
2nd Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

Nisha Mangav

Pia’s Nail Art & Academy
Winner
Fantasy En Vogue

Mrunal Manjarekar

Pia’s Nail Art & Academy
1st Runner Up
Fantasy En Vogue

Pooja Panvanda

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Fantasy En Vogue

M Dunai

Bluesky Nail Academy
Winner
Online Submission

Pia Bobade

Pia’s Nail Art & Academy
1st Runner Up
Online Submission

Pooja Panvanda

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Online Submission

Bowang Rong

Tip & Toes
Winner
Salon Fast Perfect

Somipam

Tip & Toes
1st Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect

Nishangla Awungshi

Salon Ministry
2nd Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect

Nishangla Awungshi

Salon Ministry
Winner
Soak Off

Aishu Solanki

Pia’s Nail Art & Academy
1st Runner Up
Soak Off

Nganingsing Awungshi

Tip & Toes
2nd Runner Up
Soak Off

OUR PARTNERS
Title Partner
Powered by Partner
Skin Care Partner
Nail Academy Partner

Conference partner

Competition partner

Hair Care Partner
Make-Up Partner

Competition partner

Produced by
Media Partner
Conference Partner