HBS 2022 Winners

BARBER CHALLENGE COMPETITION

Manish Bhatti

S & S Salon
Winner
Beard Moustache

Mahesh Sawant

Himalaya Salon & Spa
1st Runner Up
Beard Moustache

Sagar More

Prakash Salon
2nd Runner Up
Beard Moustache

Sagar More

Prakash Salon
Winner
Punk Funk

Omkar Band

Surya the Barber
1st Runner Up
Punk Funk

Deepak Singh

Enrich Salon
2nd Runner Up
Punk Funk

Suman Ganesh

Casabarato Salon
Winner
Traditional Barbering

Amol Kadam

Hair Castle
1st Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

Jaydip R Bagthaliya

Enrich Salon
2nd Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

Altaf Khalifa

Sitara Hair Salon
Winner
Trend Expression

Devyani Deshmukh

Uday Takkes Studio
1st Runner Up
Trend Expression

Shridhar Kadam

Fancy Beauty Parlour
2nd Runner Up
Trend Expression

LADIES HAIRDRESSING COMPETITION

Rinki Gupta

Hair Castle
Winner
Hair Colour

Anjali Maurya

Hair Castle
1st Runner Up
Hair Colour

Sanket Mukesh Yadav

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Colour

Mukesh Sain

S & S Salon
Winner
Hair Cut

Ashish Nay

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Cut

Shristi Mishra

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Hair Cut

Brijesh Singh

Freelancer
Winner
Red Carpet

Pradhnya Bhalekar

Nuform Salon
1st Runner Up
Red Carpet

Priyanka Parekh

Freelancer
1st Runner Up
Red Carpet

Amit Vaidya

Passion Beauty Salon
Winner
Fantasy Hair

Ikonic Professional

Best Hair Dresser of the Year Ashish Nayi
Enrich Salon

Colorica

Best Hair Colorist of the Year Sanket Mukesh Yadav
Enrich Salon

MAKEUP COMPETITION

Aditya Kumar Sharma

Aditya Makeup Studio
Winner
Contemporary Bride

Amit Dadiwala

Aaliya Makeovers
1st Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

Leena Bhojgatar

KUT N MAKE SALON
2nd Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

Amit Dadiwala

Aaliya Makeovers
Winner
Runway Style

Saba Salim

Freelancer
1st Runner Up
Runway Style

Huda Khan

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Runway Style

Moira

Best Makeup Artist of the Year Amit Dadiwala
Aaliya Makeovers
Runway Style

SKIN PRO COMPETITION

Amina Laskar

TSO Salon
Winner
Anti ageing facial women

Safiya Shaikh

Freelancer
1st Runner Up
Anti ageing facial women

Leena Jadhav

La Facelook Beauty Salon
2nd Runner Up
Anti ageing facial women

Jyoti Sharma

Enrich Salon
Winner
Hair Removal Treatment

Suman Prasad

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Removal Treatment

Devyani Deshmukh

U Takke’s Studio
2nd Runner Up
Hair Removal Treatment

NAILATHON COMPETITION

Jignasha Shah

Cuticle The Nail Studio
Winner
Bridal Chic

Anjana Sen

The Nail Art School by Dipika Parihar
1st Runner Up
Bridal Chic

Akansha Shinde

TopCoat Innovations Pvt Ltd
2nd Runner Up
Bridal Chic

Bhumika Panchal

Daisy Nail Studio
Winner
Classique Flat Art

Khyati Patel

Bonito Art
1st Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

Pooja Panvanda

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

Pooja Panvanda

Freelancer
Winner
Fantasy En Vogue

Shabana Shaikh

The Nail Art School by Dipika Parihar
1st Runner Up
Fantasy En Vogue

Kajal Gindra

Freelancer
2nd Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

Pia Bobade

Pias Nail Art Studio & Academy
Winner
Online Submission

Deepa Mudliyar

The Nail Art School by Dipika Parihar
1st Runner Up
Online Submission

Akansha Shinde

TopCoat Innovations Pvt Ltd
2nd Runner Up
Online Submission

Aishu Solanki

Pias Nail Art Studio & Academy
Winner
Salon Fast Perfect

Shraddha Baldaniya

The Nail Art School by Dipika Parihar
1st Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect

Thingmila Kasar

TopCoat Innovations Pvt Ltd
2nd Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect

Nishangla Awungshi

Salon Ministry
Winner
Soak Off

Hemangi Parab

TopCoat Innovations Pvt Ltd
1st Runner Up
Soak Off

Aishu Solanki

Pias Nail Art Studio & Academy
2nd Runner Up
Soak Off

Vinita Mulani

Glam Best Nail Tech of the Year
The Nail Art School by Dipika Parihar

OUR PARTNERS
Title Partner
Powered by Partner
Skin Care Partner
Nail Academy Partner

Conference partner

Competition partner

Hair Care Partner
Make-Up Partner

Competition partner

Produced by
Media Partner
Conference Partner