Coming soon…

HBS 2019 Winners

BARBER CHALLENGE COMPETITION

ROHAN PUJARI

Surya The Barber
Winner
Beard Moustache

RUPESH K SHIRSAGAR

Hair Planet
1st Runner Up
Beard Moustache

SUJAL THAKUR

Filter Hair & Beauty Studio
2nd Runner Up
Beard Moustache

SURYA PANDIDHAR

Surya The Barber
Winner
Punk Funk

SUNIL DARJEE

SK International Academy of Beauty & Hair
1st Runner Up
Punk Funk

OMKAR CHAVAN

Nuform Salon
2nd Runner Up
Punk Funk

DEEPAK

S & S Salon
Winner
Traditional Barbering

SAGAR MORE

Prakash Salon
1st Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

SIDDHU HADBAD

Sai Saloon
2nd Runner Up
Traditional Barbering

SURYA PANDIDHAR

Surya The Barber
Winner
Trend Expression

MUKESH SEN

S&S Salon
1st Runner Up
Trend Expression

SAGAR MORE

Prakash Salon
2nd Runner Up
Trend Expression

LADIES HAIRDRESSING COMPETITION

AMIT VAIDYA

Passion Salon Spa & Makeup Studio
Winner
Avant Garde

MAZHAR SHAIKH

LTA School of Academy
1st Runner Up
Avant Garde

SUNIL DARJEE

SK International Academy of Beauty & Hair
2nd Runner Up
Avant Garde

MUKESH SEN

S&S Salon
Winner
Hair Colour

SANJAY

S & S salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Colour

SHWETASHA PALIWAL

Prabhat Spa & Salon
Winner
Hair Cut

DARSHAN VALAND

Enrich Salon
1st Runner Up
Hair Cut

MUKESH SEN

S&S Salon
2nd Runner Up
Hair Cut

PRADHNYA BHALEKAR

Nuform Salon
Winner
Red Carpet

BRIJESH SINGH

Freelancer
1st Runner Up
Red Carpet

MAKEUP COMPETITION

JULIE

Kapil’s Salon
Winner
Contemporary Bride

HEMA DHAWAN

Lashes Beauty Salon
1st Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

REHANA KHATOON

Neha Spa & Beauty Salon
2nd Runner Up
Contemporary Bride

ANURADHA PITRE

Beauty Secrets By Annu
Winner
Runway Style

KANCHAN CHANDWANI

Blush Me Peacchh
1st Runner Up
Runway Style

IONA VAZ

Meerra’s International School of Makeup & More
2nd Runner Up
Runway Style

NAILATHON COMPETITION

PRATIKSHA THALE

R Nail Lounge & Academy
Winner
Bridal Chic

RIDDHI DOSHI

R Nail Lounge & Academy
1st Runner Up
Bridal Chic

HIRAL SHAH

R Nail Lounge & Academy
2nd Runner Up
Bridal Chic

POOJA PANVADA

Freelancer
Winner
Classique Flat Art

NGASHUNGPHY KEISHING

Top Coat The Nail Experts
1st Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

SAPNA VERMA

R Nail Lounge & Academy
2nd Runner Up
Classique Flat Art

POOJA PANVADA

Freelancer
Winner
Fantasy En Vogue

FIZA SHAAN AHMED

R Nail Lounge & Academy
1st Runner Up
Fantasy En Vogue

KAJAL GINDRA

R Nail Lounge & Academy
2nd Runner Up
Fantasy En Vogue

BHUMIKA PANCHAL

Daisy Nail Studio
Winner
French Jazz

POOJA PANVADA

Freelancer
Winner
Online Submission

KAJAL GINDRA

R Nail Lounge & Academy
1st Runner Up
Online Submission

BHUMIKA PANCHAL

Daisy Nail Studio
2nd Runner Up
Online Submission

NISHANGLA AWUNGSHI

Enrich Salon
Winner
Salon Fast Perfect

SOTHINGWON KASAR

Top Coat The Nail Experts
1st Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect

NAYAN PARDESHI

R Nail Lounge & Academy
2nd Runner Up
Salon Fast Perfect